Off-Market Deal
● Active Listing

5204 Hardy Ct

Raytown, MO 64133

$245,000 Asking Price
$320K – $330K Est. ARV
6Bedrooms
4Bathrooms
~1,900Sq Ft
2005Year Built
DuplexType

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Turnkey, fully leased duplex — zero vacancy risk at closing
  • 💵Combined gross rents of $2,895/month ($34,740/year)
  • 🏠Unit A: $1,395/mo — lease expires October 2026
  • 🏠Unit B: $1,500/mo — lease expires May 2027
  • 📈Market rent ~$3,100/mo — immediate upside opportunity to grow income at lease renewals
  • 📅Built in 2005 — newer construction with reduced maintenance exposure vs. older stock
  • 🛏️3 bed / 2 bath per unit — highly rentable floor plan in strong demand
  • 📍Raytown, MO — established KC metro submarket with consistent rental demand
  • 🔑No major capital expenditures anticipated — move-in ready income from day one

🛠️ Condition Notes

  • 🧱Foundation: No issues reported by seller
  • ♨️HVAC: Newer and functioning
  • 🏠Roof: No documentation available — estimated 15–20 years old; may be original to 2005 build. Buyer to inspect.
  • Electrical: Newer and functioning
  • 🔧Plumbing: Newer and functioning
  • 🚰Water Heater: Newer and functioning
  • 📷View condition photos (Google Drive)

Showing Details

❗ Showings by Appointment Only ❗
  1. 1 Submit proof of funds to be approved for a showing
    📌 Email will@barracudainv.com or call (913) 802-6158 to get on the approved list
  2. 2 Once approved, schedule your appointment with the Barracuda team
  3. 3 Submit your written offer within 24 hours of your showing
    📌 Offers submitted without proof of funds will not be considered

📅 Close of Escrow & Terms

Close Date
June 8, 2026 or Earlier
Possession
Occupied at Close
EMD
$4,500
  • 🚫No contract contingencies will be permitted — none